individual costumes needed for light design 2016

We would like to have the following individuals bring costumes to the studio by Tuesday May 31.  Please hang on the racks provided in studio A IN THE PROPER ORDER OF DANCES as marked in the program.  We will use these to set lighting cues Thursday, June 2 afternoon.  Dancers, please slip the costume on prior to your scheduled rehearsal on Friday as our lighting director will use you to help set the piece while you are rehearsing with your class.  Please take the costume home with you after your rehearsal.

 

Monday

4:15 Pointe-    Daya        tap-  Katie B

5:30 jazz – Emily V

6:15 pointe-         Jackie E       tap- Eva P

7:30 Jazz- Ellie N

4:45 ballet-    Alexis F            tap-Helena Ebert

5:45 jazz- Lilliana W

6:30 Irish – int –  Meredith G

7:30 Irish – beg – Natalie S

8:15 Irish – adv – Brooklyn R

5:30 rep –

6:30 ballet –      Ella A                       tap –  Ady A

Tuesday

4:15 ballet –    Cami      tap-   Evelyn

5:30 lyrical – Sasha, Gwyneth, Taylor

6:15 pointe- Blue-Sam  Pink-Olivia  Silver-Rose        tap-Elly H

7:30 rep –  Sidney

8:30 lyrical – Brooke, Sidney, Nina, Sophie

5:30 hip hop – Jordyn

6:15 preschool

4:15 pointe –      Ella B         tap – Gwyneth

5:30 jazz – Adelyn O

7:30 jazz – Emma H

8:15 hip hop – Nikki K

Wednesday

10:00 preschool:  Izzy and Olivia

4:15 pointe: Teagan            tap-Pink-McKenna Green-Emily R

5:30 Jazz: Emily K

7:15 Contemporary – Brooke N

8:30 College – Sarah D

4:15 pointe:     Megan and Emily W    tap: Jordyn

5:30 boys  -Landon

6:15 contemporary – Landon and Sophie P

5:30 jazz – Makenna

6:15 ballet – Sydnee P          tap -Carly J

7:15 jazz – Jordyn E

Thursday

4:45 lyrical: Samantha

5:30 pointe:   Elyse             tap- Nina

6:45 jazz – Lacey

8:00 rep -Leah

5:00 tumbling –

6:00 ballet –               tap –

4:30 ballet –  Mya V                tap -Red-Evie Blue-Reese

5:30 hip hop – Magdalen

6:15 contemporary –  Olivia

Saturday

10:00 rep – Indian: Sophie

11:00 ballet-   no one     tap: Alexa, Taylor, Maia, Raelyn

12:15 jazz – Taryn and Jenna

9:15 preschool: Katie H

9:00 ballet- Annalise       tap- Raina

10:00 ballet- Lindsey L              tap- Ella

11:00 jazz – Audrey R

11:45 ballet – Grace T     tap-Yellow-Anna B Pink-Anna W Blue-Chelsea E

Godspeed Assistants – Elly

 

all soloists