recital 2016 dance order

 1 Newsies adv pointe * repertory B -Saturday
2 True Colors beginning lyrical – T 5:30
3 Better When I’m Dancing 5/6 combo – S 9:00
4 Roll out Tumbling – Th 5:00
5 Cheetah Love 8 yr combo – M 6:30
6 Hot Summer 4th yr jazz – W 5:30
7 Once Upon A December Thursday 5/6 combo
8 Deep In The Meadow contemporary A
9 Varsity Drag 5th year pointe – M 4:15
10 3 Little Kittens Monday 4:45 5/6 combo
11 Little Miss Muffet Saturday 9:15 preschool
12 Itsy Bitsy Spider 5/6 combo – S 9:00
13 Lavendar’s Blue Wednesday 6:30 8 yr combo
14 ABC Gospel Thursday 5/6 combo
15 Jack be Nimble 8 yr combo – M 6:30
16 This Little Piggy Tuesday preschool –
17 Nevermind Bo Peep Saturday 10:00 7/8 combo
18 Lady Baa Baa preschool – W 10:00
19 Nursery Rhyme Finale All dancers in pieces #10-18
20 Beautiful People Monday 5:30 -6th year jazz
21 Cristofori’s Dream 5th yr pointe – T 6:15
22 Chambermaid Swing Monday 6:15 -4th year pointe
23 Fly To The Heart Thursday 4:30 -prepointe
24 Runaway Baby Wednesday 5:30 – 5th yr jazz
25 So She Dances  Nina
26 Figure it Out 5th year pointe – M 4:15
27 Higher Ground Monday 7:30 – 5th year jazz
28 Can’t Touch This beg pointe – S 11:00
29 Every Season advanced lyrical – T 8:30
30 La La La 2nd yr pointe – T 4:15 (Lindsey)
31 Hummed Low beg contemporary
32 Did I Mention Saturday 11:00 – beg jazz
33 American Beauty int contemporary – Th 6:15
34 Tricks boys
35 Ganges a Go Go Beginning pointe – T 4:15 (Tricia)
36 Never Fully Dressed Monday 4:45 – 5/6 combo
37 Granauile’s Dance (Soft) adv irish
38 Blackberry Blossom (Soft) int irish
39 Reels beg irish * beg Irish * Beginning Irish 2
40 Intermediate Hard Shoe int irish
41 Celtic Kittens (Hard) adv irish
42 Irish Finale adv irish * beg irish * beg Irish * Beginning Irish 2 * int irish
 

43

Act 2

Amazing Grace

 

beg pointe * Beginning pointe – T 4:15 and S 11:00 (Tricia)

44 The Washington Post 4th yr pointe – W 4:15 (Tricia)
45 Patriotic Medley Wednesday 6:30 – 8 yr combo
46 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy  Tuesday 6:15 – 5th yr tap
47 The Thunderer adv pointe – Th 5:30
48 R.O.C.K. In The USA Thursday 4:30 – prepointe
49 My Favorite Son 3rd yr jazz – S 12:15
50 March of the Wooden Soldiers 4th yr pointe – W 4:15 (Tricia)
51 Flanders Fields college
52 God Bless America  Sidney
53 Trashin The Camp Saturday 10:00 – 7/8 combo
54 Building A Family Monday 6:15 – 4th year pointe
55 Faith in Me lyrical B – Th 4:45
56 Blue young hip hop
57 Hungarian Dance #19 2nd yr pointe – T 4:15 (Lindsey)
58 Rock Bottom Wednesday 4:15 – 3rd yr pointe
59 All Night (Don’t Stop)  Thursday advanced jazz
60 Raining Men Tuesday 5:30 – int hip hop
61 Godspeed Faith, Kaitlyn, Elly, Carlee, Sophie
62 Life Is Rosy Wednesday 2nd yr jazz
63 Swan Lake Saturday 11:45 -prepointe
64 Wind Beneath My Wings Wednesday 4:15 -3rd yr pointe
65 ‘Yonce Tuesday 7:30 -jazz
66 Boy From New York Monday Beginning jazz
67 Shake Your Tail Feather Saturday 11:45 -prepointe
68 Pink Panther Tuesday 2nd yr jazz
69 Let’s Go Tuesday 8:30 int/adv hip hop
70 A Boy Who Could Fly repertory A
71 Shadow  Brooke
72 Lost Boys repertory D – Monday
73 Indian Dance repertory B – Saturday with Morgan
74 Pirates college
75 Little Fairies 2nd yr pointe – T 4:15 (Lindsey) with Elyse
76 Plot to Rescue Tiger Lily repertory A * repertory B * repertory D
77 Hook’s Tarantella repertory C with Matthew
78 The Battle college * repertory A * repertory B * repertory C * repertory D
79 Wendy Lacey
80 FINALE